19
views
Share the link to this page
Copied

About the Class

If you are a cryptocurrency consultant, this course is for you. It covers how to report your income and also goes over in detail every business deduction available to you.

This is a course for USA taxes only.

Finding a CPA or tax accountant who specializes in home-based businesses and/or cryptocurrency is hard, much less a person who has personal experience with being a consultant themselves. You want to make sure you file your taxes correctly with the IRS and comply with the laws of being a business.

• Cryptocurrency pack

Disclaimer: This course is not intended to be legal advice. Your tax situation may be different and you should consult your tax advisor as not all of these items may pertain to you.

Author

Steven Spangenberg

Steven Spangenberg is a home based business tax & marketing expert. He has over 40 years experience in saving people money in businesses such as Mary Kay, Tastefully Simple, Young Living, and many more. He has spoken to thousands of distributors over the years in homes, at monthly meetings, and national conventions. He is passionate about...

School

Steven Spangenberg's School

Requirements

There are no additional requirements.
One-time Fee
$147
List Price:  $397
You save:  $250
€125.20
List Price:  €338.13
You save:  €212.93
£108.62
List Price:  £293.35
You save:  £184.73
CA$201.53
List Price:  CA$544.27
You save:  CA$342.73
A$203.47
List Price:  A$549.51
You save:  A$346.04
S$187.12
List Price:  S$505.36
You save:  S$318.23
HK$1,150.88
List Price:  HK$3,108.17
You save:  HK$1,957.29
CHF 114.83
List Price:  CHF 310.12
You save:  CHF 195.29
NOK kr1,345.59
List Price:  NOK kr3,634.02
You save:  NOK kr2,288.42
DKK kr935.49
List Price:  DKK kr2,526.45
You save:  DKK kr1,590.96
NZ$247.09
List Price:  NZ$667.32
You save:  NZ$420.23
د.إ539.85
List Price:  د.إ1,457.98
You save:  د.إ918.12
৳18,074.91
List Price:  ৳48,814.57
You save:  ৳30,739.65
₹14,064.66
List Price:  ₹37,984.17
You save:  ₹23,919.50
RM578.29
List Price:  RM1,561.79
You save:  RM983.50
₦200,818.17
List Price:  ₦542,345.67
You save:  ₦341,527.50
₨40,961.91
List Price:  ₨110,625.04
You save:  ₨69,663.12
฿4,767.21
List Price:  ฿12,874.71
You save:  ฿8,107.50
₺6,673.69
List Price:  ₺18,023.52
You save:  ₺11,349.82
B$719.57
List Price:  B$1,943.35
You save:  B$1,223.77
R2,430.46
List Price:  R6,563.89
You save:  R4,133.43
Лв244.82
List Price:  Лв661.19
You save:  Лв416.37
₩219,017.79
List Price:  ₩591,497.04
You save:  ₩372,479.24
₪427.65
List Price:  ₪1,154.97
You save:  ₪727.31
₱9,034.76
List Price:  ₱24,400.01
You save:  ₱15,365.25
¥23,161.34
List Price:  ¥62,551.38
You save:  ¥39,390.04
MX$2,534.92
List Price:  MX$6,846.02
You save:  MX$4,311.09
QR535.79
List Price:  QR1,447
You save:  QR911.21
P1,977.01
List Price:  P5,339.28
You save:  P3,362.27
KSh18,985.05
List Price:  KSh51,272.55
You save:  KSh32,287.50
E£7,790.29
List Price:  E£21,039.09
You save:  E£13,248.80
ብር22,959.25
List Price:  ብር62,005.59
You save:  ብር39,046.34
Kz134,228.05
List Price:  Kz362,507.05
You save:  Kz228,279
CLP$131,891.34
List Price:  CLP$356,196.34
You save:  CLP$224,305
CN¥998.43
List Price:  CN¥2,696.46
You save:  CN¥1,698.02
RD$8,705.67
List Price:  RD$23,511.23
You save:  RD$14,805.56
DA19,442.21
List Price:  DA52,507.21
You save:  DA33,064.99
FJ$321.46
List Price:  FJ$868.17
You save:  FJ$546.71
Q1,122.02
List Price:  Q3,030.22
You save:  Q1,908.20
GY$30,749.59
List Price:  GY$83,044.82
You save:  GY$52,295.22
ISK kr18,004.56
List Price:  ISK kr48,624.56
You save:  ISK kr30,620
DH1,339.12
List Price:  DH3,616.53
You save:  DH2,277.41
L2,515.84
List Price:  L6,794.49
You save:  L4,278.64
ден7,717.37
List Price:  ден20,842.15
You save:  ден13,124.78
MOP$1,185.78
List Price:  MOP$3,202.42
You save:  MOP$2,016.64
N$2,416.70
List Price:  N$6,526.75
You save:  N$4,110.04
C$5,410.89
List Price:  C$14,613.10
You save:  C$9,202.20
रु22,411.22
List Price:  रु60,525.56
You save:  रु38,114.33
S/505.16
List Price:  S/1,364.29
You save:  S/859.12
K638.67
List Price:  K1,724.86
You save:  K1,086.18
SAR551.51
List Price:  SAR1,489.45
You save:  SAR937.94
ZK2,780.11
List Price:  ZK7,508.20
You save:  ZK4,728.09
L651.44
List Price:  L1,759.34
You save:  L1,107.90
Kč3,045.68
List Price:  Kč8,225.42
You save:  Kč5,179.73
Ft44,639.78
List Price:  Ft120,557.77
You save:  Ft75,917.99
SEK kr1,363.72
List Price:  SEK kr3,682.99
You save:  SEK kr2,319.26
ARS$204,801.64
List Price:  ARS$553,103.77
You save:  ARS$348,302.12
Bs1,015.81
List Price:  Bs2,743.39
You save:  Bs1,727.58
COP$550,365.14
List Price:  COP$1,486,360.28
You save:  COP$935,995.13
₡67,391.48
List Price:  ₡182,002.84
You save:  ₡114,611.36
L3,909.80
List Price:  L10,559.13
You save:  L6,649.32
₲903,793.60
List Price:  ₲2,440,857.56
You save:  ₲1,537,063.95
$U5,844.68
List Price:  $U15,784.62
You save:  $U9,939.94
zł531.66
List Price:  zł1,435.85
You save:  zł904.18

What's Included

Language: English
Level: All levels
Skills: Income Tax, Cryptocurrency, Tax, Taxes, Government Tax, Income
Age groups: 18+ years
Duration: 1 hour 42 minutes
13 Videos
0
Saves
19
Views
This class has not been saved

Sign Up

Share

Share with friends, get 20% off
Invite your friends to LearnDesk learning marketplace. For each purchase they make, you get 20% off (upto $10) on your next purchase.